Skip to main content

Table 4 The detailed positions of the candidate regions for salt tolerance in CMG

From: Genomic and transcriptomic analysis reveal molecular basis of salinity tolerance in a novel strong salt-tolerant rice landrace Changmaogu

ChromosomeStartEndSize (Mb)
Chr.126,110,00026,130,0000.020001
Chr.126,160,00026,180,0000.020001
Chr.126,490,00027,300,0000.810001
Chr.129,440,00030,630,0001.190001
Chr.135,800,00035,940,0000.140001
Chr.136,140,00036,160,0000.020001
Total2.200006