Skip to main content

Table 3 Summary of Kbu-related genes and peaks of two rice varieties (Nipponbare and DongJin)

From: Genome-wide Profiling of Histone Lysine Butyrylation Reveals its Role in the Positive Regulation of Gene Transcription in Rice

 NipponbareDongJin
Number of peaks21,20227,665
Common peaks17,95817,958
Kbu-related genes14,80819,355
Common Kbu-related genes12,55912,559
Specific Kbu-related genes22496796
Kbu-related expressed gene11,98414,151
Common expressed gene99619961